NIF Announce 2018 SAP Squads

November 13th, 2017

Thank you to all players who attended the Gunnedah SAP trials, it was a great turnout.

Congratulations to the following players who have successfully made the squads for 2018 in Gunnedah. Training will commence on Tuesday 21st November and will be held each Tuesday and Thursday evening from 6.00pm – 7.30pm until the end of the school year.

Under 10’s

Cleal Bender
Jarvis Cameron
Mia Croker
Liam Debreceny
Adam Farrar
James Fenton
Peter Freeman
Zoe Houchen
Luke Jones
Kolt Pryor

COACH: Welington Sardinha  0401144352

U11’s

Jake Atkins
Jayden Bender
Tom Carlyon
Noah Davis
Oscar Donoghue
Ash Garnham
Mason Louis
Thomas Mainey
Liam Reid
Lucas Sardinha
Jacob Tindall
Benjamin Cini

COACH: Matt Davis 0419274476

U12’s

Rhys Bower
Aiden Chorley
Callan Gibson
Jesse Giles
Charles Hargraves
Josh Houchen
Hugh Kennedy
Samuel Lambert
Owen Robinson
Nayte Vernon
Aiden Wise

COACH: Michael Cooke  0429807714


Thank you to all players who attended the Tamworth SAP trials, there was a great turnout on a beautiful Sunday morning yesterday.

Congratulations to the following players who have successfully made the squads for 2018 in Tamworth. Training will commence on Wednesday 22nd November and will be held each Wednesday and Friday evening from 5.30pm – 7.00pm until December 15, 2017.

U10 Boys

Cooper Wilson
Logan Rumsby
Jack Casey
Patrick Roods
Lachlan Fawcett
Callan Beard
Rory Cuddihy
Max Turner
Toby Simpson
Hamish McWilliam
Max McIlrick

Coach: Chris Jarrett

U11 Boys

Will Costigan
Charlie Costigan
Thomas McAuley
Cooper Budden
Lincoln Budden
Jordan Lewington
Riley Jones
4 to be added

Coach: Lachlan Beaman

 U12 Boys

Joseph Anderson
Harry Russ
Sean Addis
Max Thompson
Bailey Brooke
Tom Aitken
Achille Monet
Harry Lewington
Louis Johnson
Adam Davis
Brendan Jarrett
1 to be added

Coach: Glenn Boonstra

U12 Girls

Jasmine Hughes
Brooke Wallis
Megan Johnson
Damikah Barwick-Taylor
Zara Mannion
Grace Mannion
Lucy Lawrence
Emily Dent
Jessie Johnson
Elizabeth Fraser
Indianna Ramage
1 to be added

Coach: To be Confirmed

U14 Girls

Grainne Shepherd
Bridey O’Neil
Amelia Easton
Emily O’Connor
Claire Cavallaro
Kaysha Finlay
Wunda Jaffer-Williams
Claire Sullivan
Miriam Barbera
Jorja Harris
Phoebe Wilson
Charlotte McInnes

Coach: David Barbera

U9 Parent Information Evening

Tuesday 14th November 6.00pm

Club House, Gipps Street, Tamworth

U9 SAP Trials

Armidale – Saturday 18th November  9.00am – 11.00am at Doody Park

Tamworth – Sunday 19th November  9.00am – 11.00am at Gipps Street

Related Topics:

More News

Headlines

NIF Announce 2018 SAP Squads
Thank you to all players who attended the Gunnedah SAP trials, it was a great… [more]
Northern Inland Football Secures Funding to Improve Facilities
Photo L-R: Kevin Anderson MP, Northern Inland Football Operations Manager Liz… [more]
NIF Announce Junior Representative Squads
Congratulations to the following players who have successfully made the squads… [more]

Around The Clubs

Newcastle Permanent Referees of the Month Announced for August
PICTURED: Kayla Yates from Newcastle Permanent Taree with Football Mid North… [more]
Newcastle Permanent Volunteer of the Month Announced for August
PICTURED: Football Far North Coast’s Volunteer of the Month, Dave… [more]
Newcastle Permanent Coach of the Month Announced for August
PICTURED: Adam Power from Newcastle Permanent Port Macquarie, with Football… [more]

MORE NEWS

Sponsors