2017 High Performance Squads Announced

October 31st, 2016

Northern Inland Football is pleased to announce its 2017 High Performance squads. All selected players will be required to attend a clothing fitting night this will coincide with a training session; players will be notified of this date shortly. All selected players will be required to pay a non-refundable deposit within seven days from the invoiced date, this will be emailed out.

NIFootball congratulates the following,

Skill Acquisition Program (SAP) U10 SAP South

(in no particular order)

Ash Garnham

Benjamin Cini

Cooper Budden

Jayden Bender

Jordan Byrne

Lucas Sardinah

Thomas McAuley

Damikah Barwick-Taylor

Jordan Lewington

Nick Green

Brooke Wallis

Lincoln Budden

Coach: Tayla Ryan

Phone: 0428 668 407

Pre- Christmas training will commence on Wednesday 9th November, Gipps Street Fields. 6.00 – 7.30pm

U11 SAP South

(in no particular order)

Achille Monet

Isaac Wilson

Aiden Chorley

Joseph Anderson

Joshua Houchen

Sean Addis

Seamus Shepherd

Harry Russ

Simon Mattheus

Adam Davis

Louis Johnson

Noah Brown

Claire Cavallaro

Grainne Shepherd

Coach: Maree Wise

Phone: 0409 761 359

Pre- Christmas training will commence on Wednesday 9th November, Gipps Street Fields. 6.00 – 7.30pm

U12 SAP South

(in no particular order)

Harry Lewington

Brendan Jarrett

Connor Budden

Brayden Boonstra

Marcus Colantonio

Vitorio Sardinah

Samuel Meehan

William Doyle

Carter McIIveen

Augustin Monet

Jayden Wise

Zander Pearson

Ed Williams

Coach: Glenn Boonstra

Phone: 0427 600 464

Pre- Christmas training will commence on Wednesday 9th November, Gipps Street Fields. 6.00 – 7.30pm

National Premier League (NPL) U13’s Train on Squad

(in no particular order)

Beau Cavallaro

Charlie Lawrence

Freddy Williams

Isaac Gunn

Kilian Apen

Michael Lewington

Cooper Heagney

Jonah Thompson

Rowan Worsley

Jack Stanton

Jacob Faulks

Players still required

Coach: Matt Endemi

Phone: 0467 655 219

Pre- Christmas training will commence on Tuesday 8th November, Gipps Street Fields. 6.00 – 7.30pm NNSWF will be conducting a parent information meeting regarding the NPL on this evening a parent for each player is required to attend, 6.15 pm start.

U14’s Train on Squad

(in no particular order)

Ayden Crowther

Connor O’Neil

Eli Rankmore

Harrison Merrick

Jack Howard

Jeremiah Barbara

Josh Morris

Matthew Peel

Zane Wood

Harry Sinclair

Sydney Rono

Jude Piper

Players still required

Coach: Adam Ramage

Phone:0498 477 568

Pre- Christmas training will commence on Tuesday 8th November, Gipps Street Fields. 6.00 – 7.30pm NNSWF will be conducting a parent information meeting regarding the NPL on this evening a parent for each player is required to attend, 6.15 pm start.

U15’s Train on Squad

(in no particular order)

Aiden Faulks

Angus Cameron

Boedee Thompson

Cameron Lane

Daniel Peel

Damon Barwick-Taylor

Lachlan Wilson

Sam Lobban

Luke Evans

Jacob Fernandez

Players still required

Coach: TBC

Phone:

Pre- Christmas training will commence on Tuesday 8th November, Gipps Street Fields. 6.00 – 7.30pm NNSWF will be conducting a parent information meeting regarding the NPL on this evening a parent for each player is required to attend, 6.15 pm start.

U16’s Train on Squad

(in no particular order)

Finley Carter

Jack Young

Joshua Tunbridge

Lachlan Archibold

Logan McCarthy

Liam Wood

Stuart Epworth

Joe Carlon

Peter Williams

Lachlan Williamson

Players still required Coach: TBC

Phone:

Pre- Christmas training will commence on Tuesday 8th November, Gipps Street Fields. 6.00 – 7.30pm NNSWF will be conducting a parent information meeting regarding the NPL on this evening a parent for each player is required to attend, 6.15 pm start.

 

NIFootball congratulates the following,

Skill Acquisition Program (SAP)

U10 SAP North (in no particular order)

Sophie Parsons

Asher Goldzieher

Byron Kollosche

Conor Wilkins

Jordan Marshall

Mason Cole

Tommy Schaefer

Liam Best

Indiana Ramage

Charlie Ross

Evan Kwan

Miller Harwood

Jared Frost

 

Coach: Taryn Ramage

Phone: 0498 477 568

Pre- Christmas training will commence on Wednesday 16th November, Doody Park. 6.00 – 7.30pm

 

Skill Acquisition Program (SAP)

U11/12 SAP North (in no particular order)

James White

Sam Hynes

Stuart Parsons

Caleb Baumgartner

Joshua Dunbar

Harley Best

Rari Lockwood

Isaac Watts

Jackson Kollosche

Lachlan Williams

Solomon Layton

Alec Ellston

 

Coach: Dave Kollosche

Phone: 0413 234 437

Pre- Christmas training will commence on Wednesday 16th November, Doody Park. 6.00 – 7.30pm

 

Skill Acquisition Program (SAP)

U11/12 SAP Girls (in no particular order)

 

Grace Mannion

Kayla Todd

Zara Mannion

Bridey O’Neil

Julia O’Mara

Leah Elton

Elizabeth Frazer

Amelia Eastorn

Marie Carter

 

Coach: Jessica James

Phone: 0421 637 914

Pre – Christmas training to commence Tuesday 22nd November 2016 6pm – 7.30pm

 

Skill Acquisition Program (SAP)

U13 / 14 SAP Girls (in no particular order)

Emma Allen

Milla Thompson

Phoebe Wilson

Lilli-Anna Baillir

Ellen Carter

Caitlin Wallace

Emma James

Isabella Watts

Joscisca Matapakia

Georgia Payne

Nakeisha Burgess

Chloe Lincoln

Miriam Barbara

 

Coach: Maree Wise

Phone: 0409 761 359

Manager: Alyssa Lincoln

Phone: 0408 351 478

Pre – Christmas training to commence Tuesday 22nd November 2016 6pm – 7.30pm

 

NIFootball congratulates the following,

Skill Acquisition Program (SAP)

U9 SAP North (in no particular order)

Ayhan Telim

Blake Whitehill

James Palfreyman

Luke Schmude

Oliver Cole

Sebastion Cameron

James Lawry

Patrick White

Cody Sinclair

 

Coach: TBA

All players will be required to attend a compulsory training/clothing fitting night on Wednesday 7th December, 6:00pm at Doody Park, Armidale.

Training for this squad will start on Wednesday 1st February – 2017, 6:00pm at Doody Park, Armidale

Skill Acquisition Program (SAP)

U9 SAP South (in no particular order)

Riley Jones

Seth Casey

Isaac Edgar

Jack Casey

Max Mcilrick

Max Turner

Patrick Roods

Thomas Mainey

Toby Simpson

Callan Beard

Hamish McWilliams

Thomas Holmes

Lucy Lawrence

Ethan Wallis

Rory Cuddihy

 

Coach: TBA

All players will be required to attend a compulsory training/clothing fitting night on Tuesday 6th December, 6:00pm at Gipps Street Fields, Tamworth.

Training for this squad will start on Wednesday 1st February – 2017, 6:00pm at Gipps Street Fields, Tamworth

 

Related Topics:

More News

Headlines

Newcastle Permanent Community Recognition Award winners announced for September
Northern NSW Football (NNSWF) congratulates Northern Inland Football’s… [more]
Northern NSW Football Reminds All Participants to Comply with COVID-19 Measures
Following  advice from NSW Health released Monday, 17 August, football’s… [more]
Ranger, Lubke nominated for 2020 NSW Community Sports Awards
Laura Ranger and Stephen Lubke have been nominated for honours at the 2020 NSW… [more]

Around The Clubs

181 NNSWF Clubs share in more than $180,000 worth of NSW Government funding
More than 180 Northern NSW Football Clubs have shared in $181,000 thanks to the… [more]
NSW GOVERNMENT CHANGES TO COMMUNITY FOOTBALL
NSW GOVERNMENT CHANGES TO COMMUNITY FOOTBALL EFFECTIVE IMMEDIATELY. Over the… [more]
Moore Creek FC achieve Level 1 FFA Accreditation
Northern NSW Football (NNSWF) is pleased to announce Moore Creek Football Club… [more]

MORE NEWS

Sponsors