Northern League One (NL1) 2020

 

The trials for the 2020 Northern League One Teams were conducted on the 8th September in Tamworth.

Firstly, with over 80 players attending, we were very impressed with the number and quality of players that attended the trials.

Northern Inland Football is excited to announce the Northern Inland Football Teams & Squads entering the Northern League One Competition in 2020.

  • Under 15 and Under 16 Teams for 2020 are finalised and training commences 17th October.
  • Under 13 and Under 14 Teams are not finalised and we will be requesting the players listed below to continue training with NIF up until 12th December.

 


Training Commences

All Teams will commence training

Day: Thursday 17th October

Time: 6 – 7.45pm

Location: Gipps Street Fields

At the first training session information packs will be distributed to all players


Under 16 Team

Coach: Adam Ramage  / Mobile: 0498 477 568

  • Aiden Hindmarsh
  • Casey Ranger
  • Darnell Scott
  • Freddy Williams
  • Hamish Wallace
  • Jack Stanton
  • Jacob Little
  • Jasmyn Hoppe
  • Judah Flint
  • Kilian Appen
  • Phoebe Wilson
  • Will Aitken
  • Zac Walters
  • Jonah Thompson
  • Braydan Boonstra

Under 15 Team

Coach: Lachlan Beaman  / Mobile: 0447 264 675

  • Augustin Monet
  • Brandon Bigone
  • Campbell Lewis
  • Connor Budden
  • Eddy Williams
  • Harry Osbourne
  • Jackson Kollosche
  • Liam Sim
  • Lily Parsons
  • Louis Johnson
  • Lucas Wehtje
  • Solomon Leyton
  • Will Albertson
  • Jayden Wise
  • Brendan Jarrett
  • GK to be identified

Under 14 Squad

Coach: Glen Boonstra  / Mobile: 0427 600 464

This squad will train together and the 2020 Team will be named 15th December 2019:

  • Bailey Brooke
  • Blake Patterson
  • Caleb Baumgartner
  • Charlie Hargraves
  • Elizabeth Fraser
  • Emily Dent
  • Harry Russ
  • Hugh Kennedy
  • Indiana Ramage
  • James White
  • Jessica Jarrett
  • Joseph Anderson
  • Lindsey Dewhurst
  • Max Thompson
  • Sean Addis
  • Tom Aitken
  • Achile Monet
  • Erin Allen
  • Joshua Houchen
  • GK to be identified

Under 13 Squad

Coach: Matt Endemi  / Mobile: 0467 655 219

This squad will train together and the 2020 Team will be named 15th December 2019:

  • Achille Monet
  • Adam Davis
  • Ash Garnham
  • Byron Kollosche
  • Charlie Costigan
  • Cooper Budden
  • Damikah Barwick-Taylor
  • Ben Cini
  • Henry Newell
  • Jayden Bender
  • Jordan Byrne
  • Jorja Roach
  • Thomas McAuley
  • Tommy Schaefer
  • Will Costigan

INFORMATION

For more information, please send all emails to Howard Stubbs, NIF Technical Director coaching@northerninlandfootball.com.au 

Sponsors