Northern NSW Football 2016 State Titles: Northern Inland Football Final Teams

May 3rd, 2016

Northern Inland Football are pleased to announce its final teams for the Under 11s & Under 12s Boys – Northern NSW Football 2016 State Titles.

The selected Under 11 & 12’s squads will begin training on dates that will be advised by the appointed head coaches, all training sessions will be in Tamworth.

The NNSWF Boys State titles are an identification tournament for future NNSWF Boys programs.

Under 11s (in no particular order)

Augustine Monet

Max Watters

Connor Budden

Jayden Wise

Brayden Boonstra

Solomon Layton

Harry Lewington

Vitorio Sardinah

Campbell Lewis

Jaylyn Muggleton

Brendan Jarrett

Marcus Colantonio

Sam Meehan

Coach: Matt Budden

Assistant: Howard Stubbs

Manager: Wellington Sardinah

 

Under 12’s (in no particular order)

Freddy Williams

Ilki Boyraz

Kilian Apen

Dougal Payne

Eoin Shepherd

Jonah Thompson

Charlie Lawrence

Beau Cavallaro

Isaac Gunn

Drew Kingstone

Cooper Heagney

Michael Lewington

Will Aitkin

Coach: Justin Lawrence

Assistant: Matt Endemi

Manager: Cleave Heagney

Related Topics:

More News

Headlines

Magic, Olympic to represent NNSWF in Australia Cup national round of 32
Broadmeadow Magic and Newcastle Olympic will represent Northern NSW Football in… [more]
NNSWF celebrates Refugee Week 2022 with gala day
Northern NSW Football have celebrated Refugee Week 2022 with a gala day for… [more]
NNSWF announces squads for 2022 National Youth Championships
Northern NSW Football is delighted to announce its squads for the 2022 National… [more]

Competitions

Johnson Cup returns for 2022
The 2022 Johnson Cup will be hosted in Tamworth on Saturday as the pre-season… [more]
Northern Inland Charity Football Day raises money for headspace Tamworth
What started as a text exchange between mates culminated in a huge success at… [more]
Premier Division – Round 12 Preview
Oxley Vale Attunga will be out to extend its margin over Gunnedah at the top of… [more]

MORE NEWS

Sponsors